Summer Tour 2012 Channel Islands vol.2

 
Some pictures from St James. You can see someone in them.:)

  
 
 
After the interval…

Started with very very beautiful Eoghan’s a cappella solo of a verse of “Attendite” – You can hear it in the album Luminosa.:)

Attende Domine
Et misere
Quia peccavimus tibi
Ad te Rex summe, omnium redemptor, oculos nostros
sublevamus flentes
exaudi, Christe, supplicantum preces.

 
 
11. Orinoco

I love to see their movements in this song. Especially like the quick turn right before “Sail away, Sail away, Sail away♪”, and gathering to the centre (Cassius) at the end. Maybe Isaac was the quickest in those movements.;) Well, the quickest boy ever is definitely Ben P. though!!!hehe
 
 
12. Gloria

Sounded so gorgeous. Felt it much louder than usual and looked the boys were singing with joy particularly in Guernsey concert #1. That made me happy!:D The high part was by Matthew RA. as always. Excellent.:)
 

【 Speech 】

Cassius & Michael UR again.
About white robes & massive hoods. They have to be extra careful not to spill any orange squash on the robes. I love their way of showing the audience their “clean” “lovely white robes” – actually some of the boys have got stains on the robes during an interval sometimes!lol
 
 
13. Fountain

No Ralph & Barney, so quite new soloists. The main solo was Matthew J. and another was Tom.
Matthew’s high part on “To cry fo all” was AMAZING!!!!! It was like a light going through the darkness. Goose bumps!!!!!
I thought anew RP’s piano was very touching. Of course Steven’s was also great, but I love RP’s playing “The Fountain”.;)
 

14. Dies Irae

Ciaran sang solo with Matthew RA. They did great!
Also I could hear Isaac so clearly because basically his voice stands out, and he was singing at front next to Ciaran. Then Isaac was the quickest boy in the movement again!haha
 
 
15. Grateful Heart

This song is my another favourite one of Stef’s solo. After I heard the new soloists in the first half, I was supposing and hoping Tom would be singing this! And he did!:D Ohhh Mahhh Gohhhssshhh… AWESOME Tom!!! Ahhh-mazing high notes!!! His pure voice very touched my heart. Really LOVE it! Hey, this is Must-have-a-listen!!!xD
Another solo was Michael UR. Heard him for the first time, very cute voice.:)
 

16. Stay with Me

Cassius with Tom, Dylan and some others. High notes by Matthew RA. During this tour, Matthew RA was doing really great! Very beautiful.:)
 
 
【 Speech 】

Josh.
He introduced himself – “Hello! I’m Josh. I’m a bit bigger than the other boys on stage tonight, you might’ve noticed.” YEAH DEFINITELY!lol He’s 17 years old, and been singing since he was 10. And talked about changing voice and the absence from the spring tour due to the important exams. “It’s great to be back on stage.” was impressive. At the end, he announced the next song is Ave Verum and he would take a new role, PIANO!;))))
 
 
17. Ave Verum

Matthew J, Henry and Ciaran sang together at the centre. The top of the V-formation were Jakob & Tiarnan. Glad to see/hear the older boys there!:D Also very interesting to see JB at Guernsey #1! He was beside the stage working as a stage manager, I was sitting in front row of opposite side, so could see him clearly. He was in the rhythm during this song! (don’t know well how to describe it in English though, did you get it??) He might have sung together?;D

Oh yeah, have to mention Josh’s piano. Actually couldn’t see him playing at Jersey since the piano was placed at the back of the stage, but at Guernsey it was placed beside the stage (as the pic above), so could see it at Guernsey #2 finally. Looked very cool and sounded very nice. But honestly it was a bit weird for me to see the white robe at the ‘black’ space. I had thought Josh took the role as Steven was busy from playing something else (because RP didn’t play the piano). But no, Steven was just sitting near by the piano.lol Anyway, his new role was successful.;)
 

18. Far Away

Isaac’s solo as same as the spring. He did a great job again! Still sometimes mixed the lyrics up though.hahaha
And the high notes which Tom and Kavana sang before was Dylan, also as same as before. I LOVE that part, and his was EXCELLENT!!!:D
 
 
19. Glory to Thee

Started with Eoghan’s solo. Really wonderful clear voice. Especially the solo part of the end – “Praise him above angelic host, praise Father, Son and Holy Ghost”, is always stunning!!!xD
 
 
【 Speech 】

Nano-Ben.
“Thank you all for being here tonight.” Thank YOU, Libera.;D
“Some of you have travelled a long way to come here. Huhhuh.” lol He got a laugh of the audience. (Actually NOT joke for some of us though!haha)
 
 
20. How Shall I Sing That Majesty

Eoghan’s solo. He did really great!! Love his voice! And great to hear lower voices in the chorus. Hope to be able to hear them as long as possible.:)
 
 
Encore – Exultate
 
 
After #2 concert in Jersey, I had a talk with Mr.Philipp. Asked if he knew Ben has been singing in a band, but he didn’t know that. Well, parents don’t know what their teenage kids are doing.haha

After #1 in Guernsey, saw Lucas’s family. Maybe they came to celebrate his birthday?;D Lucas really looks like his dad! His little brothers were sleeping, soooy cute!;))

After #2, saw Anthony’s family. Actually I’ve seen his dad at the church so many times, but didn’t know he’s Anthony’s dad till then!haha Always love to see the boys being relax with their families.:) Also saw Daniel’s family. When I was at foyer, Daniel came down (maybe to look for his family), and said hello to me. Had a chat briefly, then before he would leave he said “Have a good evening!” with gentle gesture. So nice of him!;)))
 
 
That’s all! Had a great time on the islands. Thank you for the great concerts, Libera!!!:D:D:D Nothing is the same in every tour, every concert! I don’t want to miss their changing/growing every moment. So I’m going to as many concerts as possible as unofficial Libera ambassador or Libera aunty!hehehe
 
Will put my photos later…
But want to show this right now!!! Soooy cute Kuba!!!;D
 
 
 
 
休憩後は舞台下手に応援が一人すんすんすーんと登場。
「Attendite」の一部をアカペラで。めさ美しす(*´∇`*)はぅぅうう
CD(アルバムLuminosa)でゆうと3:13のとこからの部分。
最後のベンたん「でぃーぴー♥」部分はなかたけどね←
 
 
11曲目 Orinoco

でででーーーーん♪せらうぇーせらうぇーせらうぇーーー♪
の直前の高速ターン。好きだぜ( ̄ー ̄)
愛ザックロンドン氏が一番機敏だった。
でもまだまだあのヘンタイ師匠(←)には及ばねえヾ(・ε・。)ぶっ
 
 
12曲目 Gloria

ガンジーの会場のせいなのか。(上のしゃすんのとおり舞台袖がない)
ロバと愉快なリベラっ子たちのテンソンが急上昇しちゃったのか。
はたまた音響ヒゲコーツのいたずら心(*´∇`*)てへ(←かわいくない)なのか。
後半やたらと音量がでっかくなってっちゃって。

若干うるさかった←
 
 
【 MC カシウス&マイケルUR 再び 】

白ローブ&まっしぶフードのくだり。
休憩中は飲み物こぼさないよーに超注意しないといけないんだ(゜▽゜)

って言ってるそばからスキっ歯のローブにシミがあった件( ´_ゝ`)ノぶっ
 
 
13曲目 Fountain

春は木彫りん&ばにおだったんだけども不在。
今回はふぁんたじすたキタね(`・ω・´)
最初はフツーにふんふんて聴いてて。
みすゆー木彫りんだったんだけど・・・

「To cry for all」で衝撃走った!!!ヾ(*゜ロ゜)ノ
ちょちょ、ふぁんたじすた、なんだその声!!!!!!!!!
あの高さまでいくと抜けるからたぶん逆に出しやすいんだと思うんだけど。
(木彫りんもそうだった)
めっさ通るハイノート、すげーぜましゅー!!!(`・ω・´)←やっと本名(遅っ)

コンサでこの曲聴いたときある人はわかると思うんだけど。
この曲のロバの生ピアノってすっげいいんだよね。ジーンとくるの。
でも今回スティがピアノ弾いてて。もつろん彼も上手いんだけど。
やっぱロバのピアノは全っっっ然違うわと改めて思ったよ(・ω・`*)らぶロバたん♥
 
 
14曲目 Dies Irae

春に引き続き、ソロは抜け殻くん。
ままま、抜け殻っぷりは相変わらずだよね( ´_ゝ`)ノぷ
歌はちょっと上手くなったよね( ´_ゝ`)ノ←どこまでも上から目線

ガンジー2日目んときは明らかにテンソン上がり過ぎちゃっとる子がいて。
(主に愛ザックロンドン氏)
ロバ必死にピアニッシモ\(゜ロ\)(/ロ゜)/爆爆
結局いつもメインの抜け殻よりも目立つ愛ザック。あれ絶対確信犯←
 
 
15曲目 Grateful Heart

完全にみすゆー社長のこの曲。
春終わってからもタラコver(←)で何度も聴いてたこの曲。
始まる前は誰がやんだろーって期待ゼロだったのよ。←社長レヴェルは無理でそ
でも前半でガンたれトムのスゴさを知ったから。
この曲はトムにやってほしい、いやトムがやるだろう!!!!って期待膨らんでたの。

で、キタよ、トムさん。
やはりガン飛ばしながらね(`・ω・´)いつもより多めにね(`・ω・´)

最初の高音上がるとこでまず鳥肌。
次にもっと上がるとこでもう鮫肌。(違)

まーーーーーーぢヤバイ、トムヤバイ、なにこの美声!!!!!o(>▽<*)(*>▽<)o
透き通っててピュアな、でも芯がちゃんと強い声。
シンガポーでのステフverで感じた何かと似たようなものを感じた。
てかロバ、なんで今夏まで隠してたのこんな逸材!!!

いやーーーーーー久々キタね、アタシの好き系ストライクぼいす♥
ベントムステフ最強説に第二のトム入っちゃうかも♥o(>▽<*)(*>▽<)oうきゃー

あ、トムにやられててあやうく忘れるとこだった。
マイコーURも相方ソロだったの。でも声が完全に子供声。トムとのギャップがorz
これはトム一人ソロにすべきだったよ、ロバ( ´_ゝ`)ノ←
 
 
16曲目 Stay with Me

独り立ちしたのはつい去年だったけど(←まだ言う)3年間頑張ったダフくんそんぐ。
今回は後列から見守ってたね。
「後輩たちよ、頑張って(*´▽`)ノ」by天パ先輩

んでよく考えたら雄叫び薬丸も丸3年。雄叫び跡継ぎは誰んなるだろね??
 
 
【 MC ジョシュ 】

じょすおさん、トークにも華麗にかむばっく。どんパフどんパフ←

ハローあいむじょすお( ̄ー ̄)ノうぇっふぇい★(粉)
お気づきかもだけど他の子たちよりちょっと大きいでしょ( ̄ー ̄)ノうぉっふぉう★(粉)

ええ、ちょっとどころぢゃないですよねドングリ先輩。
もぉ完全に大人の男だよ。白ローブが若干違和感あるほどに。
でもベンたんのお下がりローブがあるからあと20cmは伸びてもだいじょぶだぜ。
「アイロンかけとくよ(*´▽`)ノ」byべんじゃみん

で、ちょっと得意げな感じで次はピアノ弾いちゃうよっつって。
光の速さでピアノへ移動( ̄▽ ̄)爆
 
 
17曲目 Ave Verum

キラ粉モーゼ復活かと思いきやまさかのキラ粉ピアノだから。
コブメロ&ベルバラ(←ぉぃ誰だ)ver モーゼ in 島。
やっぱこの曲は低音あったほーが断然カッコヨスよね♥

なんて思って聴いてたら。
ガンジー1日目、舞台脇でインカムつけて仕事中のダビデ、超ノリノリ( ̄▽ ̄)爆爆
元々歌ってた頃からリズム系の曲に体がのってしまうダビデ←リズム感ないけど
完全に自分の世界、ありゃたぶん口ずさんでたわね。
ダビデのアヴェヴェルムでの低音好きだったから、むしろ聴きたかったよ。
まさかそんなノリノリ姿を一部始終を見られてたとは思ってないだろーね。
しかもアタシに( ̄▽ ̄)ぷっ
でもなんかそーゆーの見ると、ちょっと嬉しくなる。あぁリベラっ子だなぁって。

で。ガンジー2日目はピアノがよく見えるとこだったから(上のスティしゃすんの眺め)
もつろんじょすおさんのピアノ姿観察よね( ̄▽ ̄)ノ
とりあえずかっこよすおさんだったよ( ̄▽ ̄)ノ←

てか、今回ロバが笑顔指導担当(違)だからスティの負担が大きいのかなと。
だからじょすがわざわざ異例の白ローブでピアノなのかなと思ってたのよ。
そしたらなんと、じょすピアノ中スティまさかの休憩(゜ロ゜屮)屮えええええ
じょすの後ろの椅子でリラーーックスうっきー(←)、みたいな。
てことはやっぱすキラ粉特別扱い演出だったのねっつー。
正直じょすにばっかりそこまでやっちゃうのはなんだかなーって思う( ´_ゝ`)ノ
 
 
18曲目 Far Away

愛ザック、いい加減歌詞覚えてくれ(爆)
出だしのタイミングも覚えてくれ(爆爆)
すっかり聴き入る曲でなくなっちまったぢゃんかorz

あの天からの高音は変わらずディラン\(゜▽゜)/
要所要所メインハモだし高音部隊なのに単独ソロがないんだよね。
カヴァもそのパターンで結局最後までなかった。
ディラン間違いなくエエ声だから、がっつりソロ聴いてみたいなー。
 
 
19曲目 Glory to Thee

安心の応援ソロ。愛ザックの後だから余計に( ´_ゝ`)ノ←
ほんとソロ向きのエエ声♥
特にカノンの後のあのソロの「ぷれぇーぃず」のラテン語発音がたまらない。
 
 
【 MC ナノベン 】

来てくれてありがとーのご挨拶。
とにかくこの子の独特な喋り方が好きだわ( ̄▽ ̄)
 
 
20曲目 How Shall I Sing That Majesty

すっかり応援単独ソロとなりまちた。
みすゆーそいまっち社長(´・ω・`)切なす
・・・でも応援ソロもめっさ素敵だから♥

最後の高音はガンたれトムとふぁんたじすたとジュードが頑張ってた模様(゜▽゜)♪
 
 
アンコール Exultate
 
 
コンサ終後の余談←

ジャージー2日目、おなじみミドベンパパとお喋り。
ミドベンのバンドの歌の件の直後だったから、パパさんに知ってた?って聞いたら
「え。知らないよ。うーん、年頃でちょっとクレイジーだからなぁ。ハハハ」って。
親も認めるヘンタイミドベン(爆)その後ミドベンにそのハナシをしたら
「はっはーん知らないだろうね( ̄ー ̄)ふふふーん」つって。
愛すべきヘンタイ、今後ますますのヘンタイぶりを期待しております( ̄▽ ̄)ノ

ガンジー1日目、ルーカスふぁみりーが来てたぉ。弟が二人、爆睡してた←
ほんでパパさんそっくりすぎてワロタ。うん、ルーカス老け顔だからね。
帰りがけトイレ借りに2階行ったらフツーにそこ待機スペースで。
リベラっ子やらベンたちみんなくつろいでたよ。
アタシもまるでスタッフかっつー溶け込みようだったけど( ̄▽ ̄)ぶ
外出るタイミングがベンとかスタッフたちと一緒んなっちゃって。
これまたちゃっかり混ざって歩いてみたり←もつろんベンの近く♥

ガンジー2日目、アンソニーふぁみりーとダフふぁみりーが来てたぉ。
アンソニーのパパ、実はいつも教会で近くに座ってるおじさんだった(爆)
ピースのときいつも握手してたぢゃーん(゜▽゜)まさか笑顔大賞のパパだったとわ。

ほんでダフふぁみりー。おなじみではあるんだけども。
弟見るのクリスマス以来だったから顔うろ覚えだったのね。
ガンジーコンサの3日前、家帰る電車ん中でダフそっくりな子が斜め前に座ってて。
ママンと「ダフくんによく似てるねー弟だったりして( ̄▽ ̄)」とか言ってたのよ。
てかそれほんとに弟だったよヾ(・ε・。)爆爆爆
思い起こせば電車にいた彼、気まずそーな雰囲気出てたもの(爆)
んで島で顔合わせたときも、気まずそーな顔してたもの(爆爆)
ほんとにアタシ電車でのリベラ遭遇率高いわ( ̄▽ ̄)ぶは

でロビーでイベちゃんやらバーバラと喋ってたらダフくん一人で降りてきて。
すかさずハローと言ってくれたよ。ちゃんと挨拶する子、エライね。
ちょっと喋って2階に戻るとき、「はぶあぐっどいぶにーん♪」つって
じぇんとるなお辞儀してったダフ。かわゆすだぜ♥
ムースたちもスカしてないでダフくん見習ったらいいよ( ´_ゝ`)ノ←
 
 
ってな感じで。今回もまたいろいろあったな。良くも悪くも。
英語レポのほうでは書かなかったけど。
1日目のコンサはお客さんの入り、アタシの知る限り最少。客席4割も埋まらず。
まぁ島だし入りは悪いだろうと思ってたけど予想以上の閑散ぶり。
その影響も多少あったか、コンサもかなりグダグダだったのよ。
2009東京の悪夢再来(←)、学芸会・・・のリハかっつーレヴェル( ´_ゝ`)ノ
(でも2日目は驚くほどヨカッタ!!!)

4月はオーチャードで2000人を前に大成功。でも一方こうゆう現実もあって。
大人のアタシから見てもちょっと戸惑う。
子供らはこのギャップをどう捉えてるかな。意外と冷静かな。どうだろ。

涙が出るほど感動するときもあれば、歌に集中できないくらい下手なときもある。
スターのようなときもあれば、無名の合唱団みたいなときもある。
彼らは天使ぢゃない。みんなフツーの子。
だから共感できて、安心できて、応援したくなるんだよね。

今回ステ木彫りん不在はかなり寂しかったけども。
でもまたおにゅーソロいっぱい聴けたし♪♪♪
なんたってトム!!!!!アタシ的には今回はトムコンサだった!!!!!
すっかりあのピュアぼいすにやられちまったぜよ♥o(>▽<*)(*>▽<)oくぅぅううう

トムは直接話す前からアタシの名前覚えてくれてて。←アンディの新人研修効果か
だもんだから前から贔屓枠だったけど( ̄▽ ̄)ノぶ←なつく子エコ贔屓オバサン
これからも成長を見守るわ♥
 
 
fbにアップした以外のしゃすんなどなどまた整理したらアップしますんで。
って東京コンサレポでも同じこと言ってて早4ヶ月以上でつけど( ̄▽ ̄)あら←
とりあえず秋ツアー前までにはどーにかやる・・・とゆう気はありまつんで( ̄▽ ̄)←
気長にお待ちいただければ幸いでごんざます( ̄▽ ̄)ノ

とりあえずいっこだけ先に\(゜▽゜)/
カメラ気になって顔上げフライングのオジサンじぇいこぶ\(゜▽゜)/
めっさきゃゆすでそコレo(>▽<*)(*>▽<)o

4 Comments

Filed under 2012 Guernsey, 2012 Jersey, 2012 UK, in English, in Japanese

4 responses to “Summer Tour 2012 Channel Islands vol.2

  1. yumi

    超大作レポ後半(_´Д`)ノ~~オツカレー&ありがとう!!!
    読んでて思い出してまた、楽しくなった♪
    ジャージー一日目のグダグダを聞いてたから、
    二日目どうなることかと思ったらめちゃ良くて、
    一瞬自分の耳が悪いのかって疑っちゃった(爆)
    こういった所がほっとけない応援しなきゃて思うよね。

    余談ですがBBさんの写真素敵&高速ターンはMBだね\(^^@)/
    MBのバンドの歌は….頑張ってね♥

    Like

  2. Sae

    後半レポのUPお疲れさまでした!そしてありがとう!!(m*´∀`)m
    前半に引き続き読み応えたっぷり、臨場感溢れるレポで、いつもワクワク、ドキドキしながら楽しませてもらってます♪

    トムの「透き通っててピュアな、でも芯がちゃんと強い声。」ってところ
    すごく気になります!!!
    私の好き系歌声かもー♥
    そしてFar Awayのあの高音を出してるディラン、ソロもぜひお願い。ロバたん♥(人´∀`)
    歴代のソリストが歌ってきたFar Awayを受け継いだ愛ザックも頑張れ~!!

    今回ステ木彫りんがいなかったのは寂しいけど、これからも素敵な歌声を聴かせてくれそうな子がいっぱいで楽しみですね♪♪

    Like

  3. レポお疲れ様&ありがとう!!!(*´∇`)ノ
    きっとまじめな研修生トム、某所でも実力発揮!(*´∇`)/
    ダフくんいい子ねぇ♪ヽ(*´∇`)ノ
    クーバきゃわぁ♪ヽ(*´∇`)ノ

    Like

  4. “unofficial Libera ambassador”? You ARE an “Official” Libera Ambassador already! :D :D thanks so much for sharing so lovely and detailed reviews once again! Really enjoyed reading it as I always do :)
    and happy for you for making it the autumn (more of pre-winter) tour in Northern Ireland!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s